Daytona Spin Monday: cashback as high as £500 Daytona Spin Tuesday: rakeback as high as £200 Friday: VIP prizes credited New players: deposit one matched to £500 + 100 FS Platinum VIP reward: £10,000 Top up from £10 – GBP account Live chat open round the clock Daytona Spin Monday: cashback as high as £500 Daytona Spin Tuesday: rakeback as high as £200 Friday: VIP prizes credited New players: deposit one matched to £500 + 100 FS Platinum VIP reward: £10,000 Top up from £10 – GBP account Live chat open round the clock
Rewards every week

Daytona Spin Official Site

Daytona Spin is built around a simple promise: the more you play with us, the more comes back. On top of a three-step welcome, the Daytona Spin calendar runs cashback on Mondays, rakeback on Tuesdays and VIP prizes on Fridays, with a four-club ladder that tops out at £10,000. The games are just as generous – more than 3,000 slots, live dealer tables, crash titles and a sportsbook with esports, all on one GBP balance. Win Top Ltd runs the site under an Anjouan licence. Deposits start at £10 by card, Apple Pay, e-wallet, voucher, bank or crypto, and Daytona Spin processes payouts within three business days.

Weekly rewards
Four VIP clubs
3-day payout processing
Daytona Spin - main content

Plenty of sites shout about a welcome offer and then go quiet. We went the other way: the welcome at Daytona Spin is just the opening act, and the real value is in what repeats every week for as long as you play. This page sets out how that rhythm works, what each Daytona Spin VIP level is actually worth, and everything else you'll find in the Daytona Spin casino and sportsbook.

Daytona Spin reward calendar

MondaysTuesdaysFridaysFirst deposit
As high as £500

Mondays

Cashback on net losses

Double to £500 + 100 FS

First deposit

Welcome step one

A week of rewards at Daytona Spin

Our offers are tied to fixed days, so you always know what's coming. Everything is credited to the Free Money section of your account:

DayRewardHow muchBased on
MondayCashbackUp to £500Your net losses over the previous week
TuesdayRakebackUp to £200The amount you staked
FridayVIP prizeFree spins to £10,000, by levelWager and Deposit Points earned
Any dayHigh Roller match100% up to £1,000 + 100 FSA larger qualifying deposit

Cashback and rakeback work differently. Cashback softens a losing week by returning part of what you lost. Rakeback rewards activity itself, so it applies whether your week went up or down. Together they mean every week at Daytona Spin ends with something back.

Getting the most from the weekly calendar

  • Check Free Money on Monday and Tuesday mornings so nothing sits unclaimed.
  • Read each reward's terms in your account – some carry their own playthrough rules.
  • Keep your regular budget the same; rewards are a return on play you'd do anyway.
  • If you deposit a larger amount, compare the High Roller match with the welcome step you're on.
  • Note your VIP level before Friday so you know what prize to expect.

The Daytona Spin welcome steps

Before the weekly cycle begins, new members can take three deposit matches in a row. Deposit one is doubled up to £500 with 100 free spins; deposit two is doubled up to £1,500 with another 100 spins; deposit three gets 55% up to £2,000 and 55 spins.

Each match carries 40x wagering within 7 days, a ceiling of £5 per bet while active and a £10 minimum deposit. As an example, a £45 first deposit brings a £45 match and £1,800 of turnover to complete. Not keen? Leave the box unticked and play with cash – the weekly rewards still apply. Promotion terms are always shown before you opt in.

Daytona Spin VIP club: what each level takes

Every £5 you stake on any game earns one Wager Point (WP), and every £10 you deposit earns one Deposit Point (DP). There are four clubs. To make the targets easier to picture, the table converts points into pounds – the total staked (WP × £5) and, from Gold, the total deposited (DP × £10):

LevelPointsEqualsPrize
Bronze 120 WP£100 staked10 FS
Bronze 2100 WP£500 staked30 FS
Bronze 3400 WP£2,000 staked50 FS
Bronze 4800 WP£4,000 staked100 FS
Silver 11,500 WP£7,500 staked£10
Silver 22,500 WP£12,500 staked£15
Silver 33,500 WP£17,500 staked£20
Silver 45,000 WP£25,000 staked£25
Silver 57,000 WP£35,000 staked£35
Gold 111,000 WP / 500 DP£55,000 staked, £5,000 deposited£50
Gold 230,000 WP / 1,500 DP£150,000 staked, £15,000 deposited£200
Gold 360,000 WP / 2,700 DP£300,000 staked, £27,000 deposited£350
Gold 4170,000 WP / 7,500 DP£850,000 staked, £75,000 deposited£1,200
Gold 5440,000 WP / 20,000 DP£2.2m staked, £200,000 deposited£2,500
Platinum800,000 WP / 800,000 DP£4m staked, £8m deposited£10,000

Staked amounts count every bet, including winnings you play again, so turnover builds faster than deposits do. Even so, the upper levels are designed for very high-volume players – please treat them as a bonus of regular play, never a reason to stake more.

Perks beyond the prizes

  • Silver: cashback, rakeback, higher withdrawal limits and a quicker payout queue; VIP Club access and a personal manager from Silver 2.
  • Gold: weekly rakeback rising as high as 4%, with priority processing from Gold 2.
  • Platinum: 5% rakeback, cashback, the highest limits and a dedicated VIP Manager.

Play at Daytona Spin

Studios at Daytona Spin

3 Oaks Gaming
3 Oaks Gaming
Amusnet
Amusnet
AvatarUX
AvatarUX
Aviator
Aviator
BGaming
BGaming
Belatra
Belatra
Betsoft
Betsoft
CQ9 Gaming
CQ9 Gaming
Endorphina
Endorphina
Evolution
Evolution
Evoplay
Evoplay
Hacksaw Gaming
Hacksaw Gaming
Microgaming
Microgaming
NetEnt
NetEnt
Novomatic
Novomatic
Onlyplay
Onlyplay
Play'n GO
Play'n GO
Playson
Playson
Popok Gaming
Popok Gaming
Pragmatic Play
Pragmatic Play
Relax Gaming
Relax Gaming
Slotmill
Slotmill
Slotopia
Slotopia
SmartSoft
SmartSoft
Spribe
Spribe
Thunderkick
Thunderkick
Winfinity
Winfinity
Yggdrasil
Yggdrasil

Games and betting at Daytona Spin

Every casino game type counts towards VIP progress, so play whatever you enjoy. A tour of the main areas:

Daytona Spin slots

Pragmatic Play brings Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza; Play'n GO adds the Egyptian classic Book of Dead, Fire Joker and Sweet Alchemy. Hacksaw Gaming's volatile Le Bandit, Onlyplay's Piggy Tap, Snoop Dogg Dollars and Fruit Million complete the favourites list, and NetEnt and Nolimit City add hundreds more. Megaways, feature-buy and jackpot filters narrow the choice quickly.

Live tables at Daytona Spin

Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live run the tables: three roulette wheels (Azure, Fortune and Speed), Blackjack, and a game show called Crazy Coin Flip, all streamed around the clock with chat to the dealer.

Crash games and RNG tables

Aviator from Spribe, Chicken Road, Plinko from BGaming and Trumpit from Fugaso deliver results in seconds. Software roulette, blackjack and baccarat cover quieter sessions at your own pace.

Sport and esports at Daytona Spin

The DaytonaSpin sportsbook prices football, cricket, tennis, Rugby League and Union, basketball, boxing, ice hockey, baseball, American football and volleyball, before and during play. Esports cover CS2, King of Glory, League of Legends, Call of Duty, Dota 2, Rainbow Six, Valorant and PUBG, and virtual FC 26 and NBA games run all day.

About Daytona Spin

NameDaytona Spin
OperatorWin Top Ltd
Founded2025
LicenceALSI-202509029-FI1, Anjouan
Weekly rewardsMonday cashback (£500 max), Tuesday rakeback (£200 max)
VIPBronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum – prizes every Friday
WelcomeThree matched deposits, 255 FS overall
Wagering on matches40x within 7 days, £5 stake cap
Minimum deposit£10 (bank transfer £20)
CurrencyGBP
Games3,000+ slots, live, crash and tables
SportsbookTen sports with live markets, plus esports and virtual games
Payment methodsDebit card, Apple Pay, e-wallets (Skrill, Neteller), Paysafecard, bank, crypto
WithdrawalsProcessed within 3 business days
HelpChat 24/7 and email

Why regulars stay with Daytona Spin

Rewards on fixed days

Cashback Monday, rakeback Tuesday, VIP prizes Friday.

A ladder with real prizes

From free spins in Bronze to a £10,000 Platinum reward.

Personal VIP managers

Available from Silver 2, with priority payouts as you climb.

Payouts processed fast

Cash-out requests leave our side inside three business days.

Licensed and secure

Win Top Ltd, Anjouan licence, SSL and ID checks.

Daytona Spin cashier options

American Express
American Express
Apple Pay
Apple Pay
AstroPay
AstroPay
Bancontact
Bancontact
Bank Transfer
Bank Transfer
Bitcoin
Bitcoin
Blik
Blik
Ethereum
Ethereum
Google Pay
Google Pay
IRIS
IRIS
Interac
Interac
Jeton
Jeton
Klarna
Klarna
Litecoin
Litecoin
Maestro
Maestro
Mastercard
Mastercard
Mifinity
Mifinity
MuchBetter
MuchBetter
Neosurf
Neosurf
Neteller
Neteller
PIX
PIX
PayPal
PayPal
Paysafecard
Paysafecard
Przelewy24
Przelewy24
Revolut
Revolut
SEPA
SEPA
Skrill
Skrill
Sofort
Sofort
Tether
Tether
Trustly
Trustly
Visa
Visa
Viva Wallet
Viva Wallet
iDEAL
iDEAL

Daytona Spin deposits and payouts

Deposit Points are earned on every top-up, whichever method you use. Our cashier works in GBP and accepts only payment methods held in your own name:

MethodLowest top-upWithdraw to it?Notes
Visa / Mastercard debit£10YesInstant deposits
Apple Pay£10Via your linked cardApprove with Face ID or Touch ID
Skrill / Neteller£10YesTypically the quickest payouts
Paysafecard£10NoPrepaid code
Bank transfer£20YesAllow extra days
BTC, ETH, USDT£10 equivalentYesSmall network fee

Withdrawals are processed within three business days; higher clubs also move up the payout queue. After release, your provider's own timing applies, and international bank transfers may occasionally attract an intermediary fee. Your first cash-out follows a one-time ID check, method limits appear in the cashier, and any running deposit match must be finished or cancelled first.

Getting started with Daytona Spin

  1. Click Sign Up and enter your email plus a password.
  2. Choose United Kingdom, which sets your account currency to GBP.
  3. Fill in your full legal name plus a contact mobile.
  4. Confirm you're over 18 and accept our terms.
  5. Activate the account from the email we send you.

Bronze level 1 is only 20 Wager Points away from that moment. Before your first withdrawal we'll check your identity, so it's worth uploading photo ID, a recent proof of address and proof of your payment method early on. Log in later with the same email and password from any device.

Daytona Spin on mobile

There's no download – the full site, including your VIP progress and Free Money section, runs in Safari, Chrome or any modern mobile browser. Add it to your home screen for quick access: Share, then Add to Home Screen on an iPhone, or the three-dot menu in Chrome on Android. The same login, balance and reward history follow you between phone, tablet and computer, so a Friday prize you spot at work is ready on your laptop that evening.

Verification and login at Daytona Spin

CheckDocumentTip
IdentityPassport, photocard driving licence or national IDAll four corners in shot
AddressUtility bill or bank statement up to three months oldMust match your profile address
PaymentCard image (middle digits covered) or e-wallet screenshotYour name must be visible

Forgotten your password? The reset link under the login form emails a new one in a minute or two.

Trust and safety at Daytona Spin

Win Top Ltd operates Daytona Spin with Anjouan licence ALSI-202509029-FI1. SSL encryption protects your data, game outcomes come from independently tested RNGs, and identity checks plus own-name payments keep withdrawals secure. Check that online gambling is legal where you live before registering.

Rewards and responsible play

Weekly rewards and VIP levels should never change how much you play. Your account settings include:

  • A cap on deposits per day, per week or per month.
  • Loss limits that pause play at a set figure.
  • Session reminders showing how long you've been logged in.
  • Time-outs for a short break and self-exclusion for a longer one.

Use them whenever you need to. Only adults aged 18+ can join. For free, confidential help, call GamCare's National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 (24/7) or visit BeGambleAware.

Daytona Spin customer support

Questions about a reward, a level or a payment go to our 24/7 live chat, reachable from any page. Email suits longer cases and documents – the address is in the help centre.

Daytona Spin rewards FAQ

Is this the official Daytona Spin site?

Yes. It's operated by Win Top Ltd under Anjouan licence ALSI-202509029-FI1 and serves players in the UK.

What weekly rewards does Daytona Spin offer?

Cashback of up to £500 on Mondays, rakeback of up to £200 on Tuesdays and VIP prizes credited on Fridays.

What's the difference between cashback and rakeback?

Cashback returns part of your net losses from the previous week. Rakeback is based on how much you've staked, so it applies whether you won or lost.

How do I earn Daytona Spin VIP points?

One Wager Point for every £5 staked on any game and one Deposit Point for every £10 deposited.

What's the first Daytona Spin VIP prize?

Bronze level 1 pays 10 free spins once you reach 20 Wager Points – about £100 of total stakes.

When do I get a VIP manager?

From Silver level 2, together with VIP Club access, higher withdrawal limits and a quicker payout queue.

What's the top Daytona Spin VIP reward?

£10,000 at Platinum, which requires 800,000 Wager Points and 800,000 Deposit Points.

What do new Daytona Spin players get?

Three deposit matches – 100% to £500, 100% to £1,500 and 55% to £2,000 – with 255 free spins in total.

Do I have to take the welcome matches to get weekly rewards?

No. You can play with cash only and still receive cashback, rakeback and VIP prizes.

How much can I deposit at Daytona Spin?

From £10 by card, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard or crypto, and from £20 by bank transfer. Upper limits appear in the cashier.

How long do Daytona Spin payouts take?

Requests are processed within three business days, with higher VIP clubs moving up the queue. Provider timing applies after that.

Does every casino game count towards Daytona Spin VIP?

Yes. Slots, roulette, blackjack, crash games and the rest all earn Wager Points at the same rate.

Daytona Spin player feedback

4.9/5

11 players rate Daytona Spin

Monday cashback has landed every week since I joined. Small amounts, but reliable, and it softens a flat weekend.

The table showing what each VIP level means in pounds was eye-opening. Realistic, and it stopped me chasing Gold.

Got my VIP manager at Silver 2. Payouts feel quicker now and the Friday cash is a nice habit.

I mostly play Sweet Bonanza and Fire Joker. Rakeback on Tuesday covers a few extra spins each week.

Good live tables and a decent football book. Would like a few more mid-level VIP perks between Silver and Gold.

Skipped the welcome match and played cash only, still got cashback and Bronze spins. Fair system.

Withdrew £260 in USDT. Processed in under two days and on the blockchain shortly after.

Chat explained how rakeback is calculated at midnight on a Sunday. Patient and clear.

Live blackjack counts towards VIP the same as slots, which I liked. Only wish the Friday drop came a bit earlier in the day.

Speed Roulette on Friday evenings with the VIP prize sitting in my balance. Good routine.

Set a weekly deposit limit on day one. Rewards are nice but the limit is what keeps it fun.

Page updated 2026-10-22